Friday, 5 April 2019

Grand National 2019 Runners

It's almost that time again. On Saturday 6th April at 5:15pm.the one race that just about everyone tunes in to, The Grand National, is set to captivate millions both in the UK and around the world. Will 4-1 favourite Tiger Roll repeat his 2018 success, and become the first horse since Red Rum to win back to back? We'll soon find out!


Below is a list of the 40 horse line up for National, along with the horses weight, trainer and jockey.



Grand National 2019 Runners / Line-up:

Horse | weight | trainer/jockey

1 Anibale Fly, 11-10, Tony Martin/Barry Geraghty
2 Valtor, 11-06, Nicky Henderson/Daryl Jacob
3 Tiger Roll, 11-05, Gordon Elliott/Davy Russell
4 Outlander, 11-04, Gordon Elliott/Keith Donoghue
5 Don Poli, 11-03, Gordon Elliott/Patrick Mullins
6 Go Conquer, 11-03, Nigel Twiston-Davies/Sam Twiston-Davies
7 Mala Beach, 11-02, Gordon Elliott/Mr Jamie Codd
8 Minella Rocco, 11-01, Jonjo O’Neill/Richie McLernon
9 Lake View Lad, 11-01, Nick Alexander/Henry Brooke
10 Pleasant Company, 11-01, Willie Mullins/TBC
11 Ballyoptic, 11-01, Nigel Twiston-Davies/Tom Bellamy
12 Dounikos, 11-00, Gordon Elliott/Jack Kennedy
13 Rathvinden, 11-00, Willie Mullins/TBC
14 One for Arthur, 11-00, Lucinda Russell/Derek Fox
15 Rock the Kasbah, 10-13, Philip Hobbs/Richard Johnson
16 Warriors Tale, 10-13, Paul Nicholls/Harry Cobden
17 Regal Encore, 10-12, Anthony Honeyball/Mark Walsh
18 Magic of Light, 10-11, Jessica Harrington/Paddy Kennedy
19 A Toi Phil, 10-11, Gordon Elliott/Denis O’Regan
20 Jury Duty, 10-11, Gordon Elliott/Robbie Power
21 Noble Endeavor, 10-10, Gordon Elliott/Mark Enright
22 Monbeg Notorious, 10-10, Gordon Elliott/Sean Bowen
23 Ramses De Teillee, 10-09, David Pipe/David Noonan
24 Tea for Two, 10-09, Jane Williams/Lizzie Kelly
25 Mall Dini, 10-08, Patrick Kelly/Sean Flanagan
26 Step Back, 10-07, Mark Bradstock/Nico de Boinville
27 Ultragold, 10-07, Colin Tizzard/Tom O’Brien
28 Blow by Blow, 10-06, Gordon Elliott/Andrew Ring
29 Up for Review, 10-06, Willie Mullins/TBC
30 Singlefarmpayment, 10-06, Tom George/Paddy Brennan
31 Vieux Lion Rouge, 10-06, David Pipe/Tom Scudamore
32 Valseur Lido, 10-06, Henry de Bromhead/Rachael Blackmore
33 Vintage Clouds, 10-04, Sue Smith/Danny Cook
34 General Principle,10-04, Gordon Elliott/J J Slevin
35 Livelovelaugh, 10-04, Willie Mullins/TBC
36 Walk in the Mill, 10-04, Robert Walford/James Best
37 Folsom Blue, 10-04, Gordon Elliott/Luke Dempsey
38 Captain Redbeard, 10-03, Stuart Coltherd/Sam Coltherd
39 Bless the Wings, 10-03, Gordon Elliott/Robert Dunne
40 Joe Farrell, 10-02, Rebecca Curtis/Adam Wedge

No comments:

Post a Comment